N217 Eastowne Ln Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N217 Eastowne Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $376,234. N217 Eastowne Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,448 | $388,700 | $45,300 | $343,400 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $349,100 | $45,300 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $324,400 | $45,300 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $299,800 | $38,500 | $261,300 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $283,000 | $38,500 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $271,500 | $38,500 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $258,600 | $38,500 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $240,000 | $34,300 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $240,000 | $34,300 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $240,000 | $34,300 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $4,537 | $240,000 | $34,300 | $205,700 |
| 2013 | $4,513 | $240,000 | $34,300 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map