N223 Willow St Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $132,284 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N223 Willow St, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $160,071, approximately $119 per square foot. N223 Willow St is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Duane Schultz and Duane Thomas
Bought by
Douglas Paul P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Schultz Caroline
Bought by
Schultz Duane and Schultz Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Paul P | $65,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $40,200 | $4,600 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $940 | $36,000 | $4,600 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $244 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $895 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $34,300 | $2,900 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $244 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $791 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $883 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,300 | $31,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map