N2249 Maple Rd Antigo, WI 54409
Estimated Value: $243,292 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2249 Maple Rd, Antigo, WI 54409 and is currently estimated at $335,573. N2249 Maple Rd is a home located in Langlade County with nearby schools including Antigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Wayne A Wayne A and Sailer Kay F
Bought by
Sailer Wayne A and Sailer Kay F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Bought by
Sailer Wayne A and Sailer Kay F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailer Wayne A | -- | Hougum Law Firm, Llc | |
| Sailer Wayne A | -- | Hougum Law Firm, Llc | |
| Sailer Wayne A | -- | Hougum Law Firm, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $204,200 | $13,500 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $26 | $204,200 | $13,500 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $155,600 | $12,000 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $155,600 | $12,000 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $155,600 | $12,000 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $154,300 | $7,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $154,300 | $7,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $154,300 | $7,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $154,300 | $7,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $154,300 | $7,000 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $154,300 | $7,000 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $154,300 | $7,000 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $154,300 | $7,000 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map