N2341 Fen Lockney Dr La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $362,475 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2341 Fen Lockney Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $428,119. N2341 Fen Lockney Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Spence Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Trust
Bought by
Davey Thomas J and Davey Corin E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davey Thomas J | $8,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $350,600 | $50,600 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $227,600 | $40,100 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $227,600 | $40,100 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $227,600 | $40,100 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $229,200 | $41,700 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $229,200 | $41,700 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $229,200 | $41,700 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $229,200 | $41,700 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $229,200 | $41,700 | $187,500 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $229,200 | $41,700 | $187,500 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $229,200 | $41,700 | $187,500 |
| 2013 | $4,624 | $220,300 | $35,000 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map