N2392 County Rd S Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $249,568 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2392 County Rd S, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $311,642. N2392 County Rd S is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Fischer Jordan M and Fischer Sara A
Bought by
Kuettel Dillion D and Smith Cassandra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,861
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Bergsbaken Gaie A
Bought by
Holewinski Timothy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuettel Dillion D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Holewinski Timothy A | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuettel Dillion D | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $214,400 | $20,000 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $148,400 | $14,000 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $148,400 | $14,000 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $148,400 | $14,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $113,500 | $13,000 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $113,500 | $13,000 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $113,500 | $13,000 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $113,500 | $13,000 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $113,500 | $13,000 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $105,800 | $10,000 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $105,800 | $10,000 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map