N2456 Soldner Rd Reeseville, WI 53579
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
140
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2456 Soldner Rd, Reeseville, WI 53579. N2456 Soldner Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Jung Family Lp
Bought by
Palmer Joint Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Joint Revocable Trust | $2,450,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,402 | $1,384,300 | $55,000 | $1,329,300 |
| 2024 | $25,877 | $1,385,200 | $55,900 | $1,329,300 |
| 2023 | $25,366 | $1,384,800 | $55,500 | $1,329,300 |
| 2022 | $21,611 | $1,385,400 | $56,100 | $1,329,300 |
| 2021 | $22,556 | $1,359,300 | $55,700 | $1,303,600 |
| 2020 | $22,774 | $1,320,300 | $55,800 | $1,264,500 |
| 2019 | $20,034 | $1,163,300 | $55,900 | $1,107,400 |
| 2018 | $19,220 | $1,163,100 | $55,700 | $1,107,400 |
| 2017 | $18,251 | $1,162,900 | $55,500 | $1,107,400 |
| 2016 | $17,306 | $916,500 | $45,100 | $871,400 |
| 2015 | $17,715 | $916,000 | $44,600 | $871,400 |
| 2014 | $18,439 | $916,400 | $45,000 | $871,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map