N2459 N Kohn Rd Reeseville, WI 53579
Estimated Value: $185,973 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2459 N Kohn Rd, Reeseville, WI 53579 and is currently estimated at $342,743. N2459 N Kohn Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Bourassa Stephanie L
Bought by
Van C Clark Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,592
Outstanding Balance
$7,393
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Albrecht Jennifer and Jeffrey L Clark Revocable Trus
Bought by
Clark Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey L and Clark Jeffrey
Bought by
Clark Jeffrey L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van C Clark Revocable Trust | $2,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Stephanie | -- | Title Consultants Inc | |
| Clark Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Van C Clark Revocable Trust | $7,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $97,700 | $15,000 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $97,700 | $15,000 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $97,500 | $14,800 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $97,500 | $14,800 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $97,500 | $14,800 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $97,500 | $14,800 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $97,400 | $14,800 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $97,400 | $14,800 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $97,400 | $14,800 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $158,200 | $14,800 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $158,200 | $14,800 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $158,200 | $14,800 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map