N2480 Maple Tree Rd Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N2480 Maple Tree Rd, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $357,492, approximately $398 per square foot. N2480 Maple Tree Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Kewaskum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Paswaters Diana D
Bought by
Peters Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,012
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,480
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Aaron J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Aaron J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,851 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map