N2509 Ullom Rd Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $317,186 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2509 Ullom Rd, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $392,797. N2509 Ullom Rd is a home located in Green County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Burhans Nancy J
Bought by
Burhans Nancy J and Nancy J Burhans Incoms Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burhans Nancy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $296,500 | $44,600 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $296,500 | $44,600 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $192,000 | $21,600 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map