N2579 Willow Trail Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2579 Willow Trail, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $290,247. N2579 Willow Trail is a home with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $220,200 | $30,000 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
| 2012 | $1,601 | $114,100 | $10,000 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map