N2659 E Shore Dr Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2659 E Shore Dr, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $276,576. N2659 E Shore Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School, Bridges Virtual Academy, and Merrill Adult Diploma Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $235,100 | $75,400 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $235,100 | $75,400 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $235,100 | $75,400 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $133,100 | $48,600 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $133,100 | $48,600 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $133,100 | $48,600 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $133,100 | $48,600 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $133,100 | $48,600 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $133,100 | $48,600 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $133,100 | $48,600 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,100 | $48,600 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,200 | $48,600 | $83,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,200 | $48,600 | $83,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $115,000 | $28,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map