N273 County Road T Withee, WI 54498
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N273 County Road T, Withee, WI 54498 and is currently estimated at $232,020. N273 County Road T is a home with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Marlene K Marlene K
Bought by
Faude Allan G and Faude Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Niznik Mary A
Bought by
Niznik Marlene K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faude Allan G | -- | -- | |
| Niznik Marlene K | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $135,900 | $29,100 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $123,300 | $22,700 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $123,100 | $22,500 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $123,200 | $22,600 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $123,200 | $22,600 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $112,600 | $22,600 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $112,500 | $22,500 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $112,700 | $22,700 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $112,700 | $22,700 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $2,099 | $113,700 | $22,700 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map