Estimated Value: $155,000 - $260,032
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2745 Cty Rd E, Bruce, WI 54819 and is currently estimated at $223,008. N2745 Cty Rd E is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Middle School, and Bruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Miller Jacquelinr A
Bought by
Nelson Kristin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Friemoth William and Kercherfski Grace
Bought by
Miller Jacqueline A and Nowak Chester C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kristin D | $60,100 | None Available | |
| Miller Jacqueline A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $92,600 | $10,700 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $92,600 | $10,700 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $1,319 | $92,500 | $10,600 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map