N2785 Hunters Ln Sheldon, WI 54766
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $238,099
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2785 Hunters Ln, Sheldon, WI 54766 and is currently estimated at $183,366. N2785 Hunters Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gilman Elementary School and Gilman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Ravet Michael E
Bought by
Steven Ravet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Ravet Jean E and Jean E Ravet Trust
Bought by
Ravet Michael E and Ravet Cade
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Ravet | $134,500 | Steven Ravet | |
| Ravet Michael E | $67,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $90,500 | $45,800 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map