N2785 Meade St Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2785 Meade St, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $568,612. N2785 Meade St is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Appleton Public Montessori, and Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Gunderson Robert R
Bought by
Gunderson Robert R and Gunderson Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Baum John A
Bought by
Mckenzie John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Baum John A
Bought by
Mckenzie John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Paradigm Construction Llc
Bought by
Baum John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunderson Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Mckenzie John | $69,900 | -- | |
| Mckenzie John J | -- | -- | |
| Baum John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,553 | $397,700 | $50,100 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $397,700 | $50,100 | $347,600 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $397,700 | $50,100 | $347,600 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $285,100 | $35,500 | $249,600 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $285,100 | $35,500 | $249,600 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $285,100 | $35,500 | $249,600 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $285,100 | $35,500 | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $285,100 | $35,500 | $249,600 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $285,100 | $35,500 | $249,600 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $237,700 | $34,400 | $203,300 |
| 2013 | $3,971 | $237,700 | $34,400 | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map