N2952 Wisconsin 58 Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated payment $3,004/month
About This Home
OFFERED AT ONLINE AUCTION - ENDING Thursday, June 4, 2026. Listing Price is Opening Bid. This unique mixed-use property, offers a rare blend of residential comfort & exceptional workspace opportunity, tailored for heavy duty equipment repair & storage for professionals seeking the perfect base for work & relaxation. Spanning 1,916 sq ft home welcomes you w/3 bdrms & 2 baths designed for practical daily routines & restful evenings. Step into the sunroom & experience the calming warmth of natural light, making it the ideal spot to recharge after a productive day outlooking the pond. Large detached garage (30x35) transformed into more living space w/heat, AC unit, kitchen area & bath or convert back. Large heated shed is 40x80 with addition of a office, break room & full bath/laundry. Set on 10 acres the expansive lot provides plenty of room for outdoor storage, large-scale equipment, potential expansions to support heavy duty operations plus leaving room for Horses & other animals.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,517
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 10 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,916 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $476,600 | $54,300 | $422,300 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $195,700 | $19,100 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $195,600 | $19,000 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $181,300 | $19,000 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $181,200 | $18,900 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $167,400 | $18,900 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $167,400 | $18,900 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $167,300 | $18,800 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $167,300 | $18,800 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $167,300 | $18,800 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $167,300 | $18,800 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $167,300 | $18,800 | $148,500 |
| 2013 | $3,368 | $167,300 | $18,800 | $148,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $476,600 | -31.8% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2013784
- N3597 State Road 58
- N3705 County Road G
- W7113 Leigh Rd
- 926 Elm St
- 813 S Hickory St
- 811 S Hickory St
- L5 Buttner Ct
- 435 S Union St
- 504 Jones St
- N959 State Road 58
- 712 La Crosse St
- 405 West Ave
- 234 Tremont St
- 806 Mansion St
- 12.35 AC Highway 58 Trunk
- 305 Arlington Ave
- 735 Crescent St
- 0 Fleet St Unit 1978417
- 201 Arlington Ave
- 314 W State St
- 400 Stonefield Cir
- 122 Maine St
- 536-536 Jefferson St
- 300-302 Treml Dr
- 870 Oak Ridge Ct
- 1999 Viking Dr
- 420 N Pine St Unit 2-Back
- 420 N Pine St Unit 1-Front
- 1111 High St
- 1820 Huntington Park Dr
- 710 S Preston Ave
- 701 K St
- 1028 Bindl Dr
- 701 Stony Acres Rd
- 52 Fieldstone Dr
- 874 Xanadu Rd
- 924 Capital St Unit SI ID1369276P
- 241-241 N Burritt Ave
- 1016-1016 Vine St Unit 1010
- 821 Broadway Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.