--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3010 N 1st Rd, Pound, WI 54161. N3010 N 1st Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman High School, and Faith Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,570 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
| 2012 | $1,369 | $110,500 | $13,100 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map