N3031 Reiland Rd Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $1,176,223
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3031 Reiland Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $718,306. N3031 Reiland Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including North Greenville Elementary School, Hortonville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Bonnet Jacob W and Bonnet Abby L
Bought by
Kokontis Lisa M and Westra Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,449
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Evers Michele R
Bought by
Bonnet Jacob W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokontis Lisa M | $1,220,000 | New Title Services | |
| Bonnet Jacob W | $364,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kokontis Lisa M | $511,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $692 | $64,300 | $55,300 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $628 | $64,300 | $55,300 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $640 | $64,300 | $55,300 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $654 | $49,000 | $40,100 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $632 | $49,000 | $40,100 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $657 | $49,000 | $40,100 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $606 | $49,000 | $40,100 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $672 | $49,000 | $40,100 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $674 | $49,000 | $40,100 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $561 | $41,700 | $35,700 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $630 | $41,700 | $35,700 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map