N3041 Tower Rd Tigerton, WI 54486
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $390,157
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3041 Tower Rd, Tigerton, WI 54486 and is currently estimated at $301,579. N3041 Tower Rd is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Tigerton Elementary School and Tigerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Lehman Leah
Bought by
Donner Charles and Donner Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donner Charles | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $220,200 | $74,200 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $220,300 | $74,300 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $220,100 | $74,100 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $220,000 | $74,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $169,000 | $62,300 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $168,800 | $62,100 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $114,100 | $7,400 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $114,100 | $7,400 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $114,100 | $7,400 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $114,100 | $7,400 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $154,500 | $47,800 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $284,983 | $154,500 | $47,800 | $106,700 |
| 2013 | $3,235 | $154,600 | $47,900 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map