N306 Lisa Ln Stoddard, WI 54658
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N306 Lisa Ln, Stoddard, WI 54658 and is currently estimated at $421,815. N306 Lisa Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Southern Bluffs Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Becker Carl and Becker Taylor
Bought by
Rasmussen Kurt A and Rasmussen Erica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Kurt A | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Kurt A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $360,900 | $54,700 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $210,000 | $29,600 | $180,400 |
| 2013 | $4,095 | $195,700 | $30,000 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map