N3071 14th Rd Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $226,705 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3071 14th Rd, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $243,235. N3071 14th Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $242,500 | $54,700 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $26 | $135,500 | $43,100 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $135,500 | $43,100 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $135,500 | $43,100 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $135,500 | $43,100 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $135,500 | $43,100 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $135,500 | $43,100 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $135,500 | $43,100 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $135,500 | $43,100 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $147,400 | $58,200 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $147,400 | $58,200 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $147,400 | $58,200 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $2,755 | $147,400 | $58,200 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map