N3093 Jefferson Rd Rubicon, WI 53078
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $473,691
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3093 Jefferson Rd, Rubicon, WI 53078 and is currently estimated at $416,673. N3093 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Hartford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $290,100 | $59,700 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $290,100 | $59,700 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $290,100 | $59,700 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $290,100 | $59,700 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $222,800 | $55,100 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $222,800 | $55,100 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $222,800 | $55,100 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $222,800 | $55,100 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $222,800 | $55,100 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $213,000 | $55,100 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $213,000 | $55,100 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $213,000 | $55,100 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map