N3093 Stebbins Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $513,789
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N3093 Stebbins Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $491,596, approximately $273 per square foot. N3093 Stebbins Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Lloyd Myron E and Lloyd Verna J
Bought by
Lloyd Brent B and Lloyd Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Brent B | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $380,700 | $145,100 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $380,700 | $145,100 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $251,200 | $134,600 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $251,200 | $134,600 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $251,200 | $134,600 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $224,800 | $117,200 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $224,800 | $117,200 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $224,800 | $117,200 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $224,800 | $117,200 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $224,800 | $117,200 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $224,800 | $117,200 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $224,800 | $117,200 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map