N312 N Main St Nelson, WI 54756
Estimated Value: $109,714 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N312 N Main St, Nelson, WI 54756 and is currently estimated at $140,929. N312 N Main St is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School and Durand Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Hetrick Earl C and Hetrick Rita M
Bought by
Storek Wencil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Outstanding Balance
$15,704
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,225
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storek Wencil | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storek Wencil | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $954 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $973 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $996 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $964 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $56,300 | $6,200 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map