N3143 County Rd E Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3143 County Rd E, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $434,023. N3143 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Merrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Pollard Carol D
Bought by
Novinska Justin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novinska Justin J | $88,000 | The Closing Company, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $314,500 | $90,500 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $314,500 | $90,500 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $637 | $90,500 | $90,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $554 | $90,500 | $90,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $582 | $90,500 | $90,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $66 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map