N319 River Dr Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $783,235
Studio
1
Bath
4,525
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N319 River Dr, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $663,745, approximately $146 per square foot. N319 River Dr is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Nowack Michael and Nowack Jennifer
Bought by
Schick Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Bought by
Dbl Entry Disregard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Nowack David Pr/Estate Of Mary Nowa
Bought by
Nowack Michael and Nowack Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schick Robert | $179,000 | -- | |
| Dbl Entry Disregard | $179,000 | -- | |
| Nowack Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $473,000 | $48,800 | $424,200 |
| 2024 | $6,988 | $460,800 | $28,500 | $432,300 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $403,500 | $403,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $364,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $313,400 | $313,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $312,400 | $312,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,200 | $265,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,174 | $318,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map