Estimated Value: $324,424 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3191 Otsego Rd, Rio, WI 53960 and is currently estimated at $371,356. N3191 Otsego Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Rio Elementary School and Rio Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Vinge Lucille Vangen
Bought by
Vangen Harlan J and Vangen Sandra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangen Harlan J | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $332,100 | $36,000 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $203,100 | $36,000 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $181,500 | $36,000 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map