N3402 Jefferson Rd Rubicon, WI 53078
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $643,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3402 Jefferson Rd, Rubicon, WI 53078 and is currently estimated at $335,086. N3402 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Grinwald Eugene E and Grinwald Susan G
Bought by
Grinwald Stephen M and Grinwald Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Grinwald Susan G
Bought by
Grinwald Eugene E and Grinwald Susan G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinwald Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Grinwald Eugene E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $123,700 | $25,300 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $123,700 | $25,300 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $123,700 | $25,300 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $123,700 | $25,300 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $97,600 | $23,200 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $97,600 | $23,200 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $97,600 | $23,200 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $97,600 | $23,200 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $97,600 | $23,200 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $89,600 | $23,200 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $89,600 | $23,200 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $89,600 | $23,200 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map