Estimated Value: $360,000 - $432,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N3432 Williams Rd, Rio, WI 53960 and is currently estimated at $401,366, approximately $267 per square foot. N3432 Williams Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Rio Elementary School and Rio Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Adams Blewett Ruth A Thomas G
Bought by
Blewett Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blewett Ruth A | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blewett Ruth A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $336,000 | $65,100 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $202,000 | $52,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $181,500 | $52,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $181,500 | $52,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $181,800 | $52,300 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $181,800 | $52,300 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $181,700 | $52,200 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $181,700 | $52,200 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $181,600 | $52,100 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $181,600 | $52,100 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $181,500 | $52,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $181,500 | $52,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map