N3452 Swamp Rd Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3452 Swamp Rd, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $243,971. N3452 Swamp Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $142,200 | $43,400 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $139,500 | $43,400 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $139,500 | $43,400 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $92,300 | $35,900 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $92,300 | $35,900 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $92,300 | $35,900 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $92,300 | $35,900 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $92,300 | $35,900 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $92,300 | $35,900 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $94,800 | $38,400 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,800 | $38,400 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $39,600 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map