N3460 New Knapp Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3460 New Knapp Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $366,584. N3460 New Knapp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Tony J
Bought by
Johnson Tony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tony J | $68,800 | Brittany E Stephens |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $214,000 | $51,800 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $137,600 | $28,200 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $137,600 | $28,200 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $137,800 | $28,400 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $138,100 | $28,700 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $138,000 | $28,600 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $137,800 | $28,400 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $137,800 | $28,400 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $137,800 | $28,400 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $137,800 | $28,400 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $137,800 | $28,400 | $109,400 |
| 2012 | $1,971 | $137,900 | $28,500 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map