N3496 Highview Rd Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $266,291 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3496 Highview Rd, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $358,146. N3496 Highview Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Yekenewicz Nickolas P Nickolas P
Bought by
Yekenewicz Nickolas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yekenewicz Nickolas P | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,463 | $201,200 | $50,500 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $201,100 | $50,400 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $132,900 | $33,300 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $132,900 | $33,300 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $132,900 | $33,300 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $132,900 | $33,300 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $132,900 | $33,300 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $132,900 | $33,300 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $132,900 | $33,300 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $132,800 | $33,200 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $132,900 | $33,300 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map