NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N3535 Lotus Dr Montello, WI 53949

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $287,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2019

Last sale price $112,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,528 / mo

136 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Enjoy the views of Puckaway Lake with nearby access to launch your boat or swim. This is a well kept 2 bdrm / 2 bath home. Perfect year round living or bring the family and friends for those week end get a ways. Wrap around deck and enclosed sun porch. Large 2 car garage. Double corner lot. Need extra space??...mobile home next door is also for sale. See MLS#1847977 N3543 Lotus Dr

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Daniels

First Weber Inc License #50614-94 Listed on: 01/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Soter

Century 21 Affiliated License #51170-90

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,101

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Water Views
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,101

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Mecan
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Montello
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot
  • Items Included: Stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer water softner, refrigerator in garage (seller never used)
  • Year Built: 999
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 70
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 7x9, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Sun Room
  • Other Room 1: Sun Room, Dimensions: 18x5, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 13x4, On Level: M
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Waterview-No frontage
  • Lake/River: Puckaway
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage building

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Liquid propane
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Holding tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Lane
  • High School: Montello
  • Middle School: Montello
  • School District: Montello

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.5
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Zoning: resident

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2101
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2019
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Michelle Soter
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$253,980

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,980
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Masters Shirley J
Bought by
Lowry Thomas F and Lowry Laurel E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chittenden James R $112,000 --
Lowry Thomas F $120,300 --
Masters Shirley J $93,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Masters Shirley J $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Sold $112,000 -2.5% $70 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 For Sale $114,900 +2.6% $72 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Off Market $112,000 -- --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Price Changed $114,900 -11.5% $72 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 For Sale $129,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,069 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2023 $1,853 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2022 $1,715 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2021 $1,623 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2020 $1,855 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2019 $2,027 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2018 $2,101 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2017 $2,102 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2016 $2,135 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2015 $227,242 $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2014 -- $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2013 -- $118,900 $19,900 $99,000
2012 -- $127,600 $19,900 $107,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1847981

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 010-00103-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.