N3564 County Rd E Freedom, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3564 County Rd E, Freedom, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $319,666. N3564 County Rd E is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, St Nicholas Catholic School, and St. Peter Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Hiller Troy
Bought by
Eggert Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Terrell
Bought by
Hiller Troy and Hiller Tammy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggert Tammy A | $85,500 | -- | |
| Hiller Troy | $158,976 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,389 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $168,800 | $30,000 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $158,500 | $26,500 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $158,500 | $26,500 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $158,500 | $26,500 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $158,500 | $26,500 | $132,000 |
| 2013 | $3,822 | $158,500 | $26,500 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map