N3573 County Rd N Freedom, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3573 County Rd N, Freedom, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $387,217. N3573 County Rd N is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, St Nicholas Catholic School, and St. Peter Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Verhasselt Andrea
Bought by
Verhasselt Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Voight Kevin J and Voight Katie J
Bought by
Verhasselt Brian J and Verhasselt Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verhasselt Brian J | $109,900 | -- | |
| Verhasselt Brian J | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,731 | $226,200 | $37,100 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $226,200 | $37,100 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $226,200 | $37,100 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $226,200 | $37,100 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $226,200 | $37,100 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $226,200 | $37,100 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $219,800 | $36,000 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $219,800 | $36,000 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $219,800 | $36,000 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $219,800 | $36,000 | $183,800 |
| 2013 | $3,859 | $219,800 | $36,000 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map