N3582 Katie Ln Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3582 Katie Ln, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $307,809. N3582 Katie Ln is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Wollmer Warren C and Wollmer Joann L
Bought by
The Wollmer Fam Revoc Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wollmer Fam Revoc Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Wollmer Fam Revoc Tr | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,930 | $158,700 | $46,600 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $158,700 | $46,600 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $158,700 | $46,600 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $158,700 | $46,600 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $143,900 | $46,600 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,900 | $46,600 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,900 | $46,600 | $97,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,500 | $46,600 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map