N3591 County Road M Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $83,083 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3591 County Road M, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $174,271. N3591 County Road M is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $454 | $42,100 | $4,400 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $466 | $42,100 | $4,400 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $398 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $446 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $402 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $397 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $399 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $411 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $402 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $51,790 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,500 | $1,700 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $1,700 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map