N3607 Stub Rd Prentice, WI 54556
Estimated Value: $16,289 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3607 Stub Rd, Prentice, WI 54556 and is currently estimated at $106,430. N3607 Stub Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prentice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Halverson Glen A
Bought by
Halverson Travis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halverson Travis J | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $278 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $306 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $238 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $225 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $234 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $237 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $237 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $196 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $210 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $290 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | $287 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map