N3795 Will Rd Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3795 Will Rd, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $400,680. N3795 Will Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Cohen Lisa B and Tarver Lawerence C
Bought by
Sikhart Benjamin and Sikhart Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikhart Benjamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $393,400 | $69,800 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $393,400 | $69,800 | $323,600 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $280,700 | $43,700 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $273,200 | $43,700 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $273,200 | $43,700 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $273,200 | $43,700 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $234,000 | $36,300 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $233,000 | $36,300 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $233,000 | $36,300 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $208,600 | $31,100 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $208,600 | $31,100 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $208,600 | $31,100 | $177,500 |
| 2013 | $3,863 | $208,600 | $31,100 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map