NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N3799 6th St Weyerhaeuser, WI 54895

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,342 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2024

Last sale price $307,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,781 / mo

236 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2024

Sitting in a peaceful neighborhood, this property is enhanced with luxury home upgrades. The kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, butcher block island, modern appliances, coffee bar, and breakfast bar for additional seating. A gorgeous 4-season room with vaulted ceilings and fireplace sits through the kitchen. The main level also has two bedrooms, full bath with heated tiled floor/walk-in shower, walk-in closet with laundry, all designed for convenience. The lower level offers a living room and bonus room with kitchenette. This space could easily be turned into extra bedrooms or an in-law suite. The outside of the house is impressive, with stunning landscaping, an expanded patio, a fire pit with a privacy fence creating a backyard oasis. The home is completely set up for your canine friends and comes with a coated chain link fenced-in area attached to the master bedroom and kennels installed in the garage. Another bonus is the two finished, heated, double, and extra-wide garages.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Kempen

CB Northern Escape/Ladysmith Brokerage Phone: 715-532-7300 License #90251-94 Listed on: 07/14/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

David Esparza

Biltmore Realty License #98469-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,854

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal,Window Coverings
  • Assessor Parcel Number 191-00285-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,854

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: On Hwy 8 in Weyerhaeusar Turn on to 5th Street. Turn Right on to Washburn Ave then Right on to 6th St. Property on Right
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Attribution Contact: 715-532-7300
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-532-7300
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Two, Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 2342.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1035.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal,Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Composite, Covered, Deck, Four Season

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 191-00285-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2853.95

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2023
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-6.94%
Views
197
Current Estimated Value
$282,160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2016
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Jason DeRousseau
Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Rice Lake
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Hoffmann Adam D
Bought by
Huck Michael J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stager Alec $307,000 Rusk County Abstract
Hajdasz Amy J $107,000 None Available
Huck Michael J $97,800 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Sold $307,000 +2.4% $131 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Price Changed $299,900 -9.1% $128 / Sq Ft
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Sale $329,900 +208.3% $141 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Sold $107,000 -2.6% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2016 06/22/16 For Sale $109,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,317 $118,400 $7,000 $111,400
2024 $2,966 $107,400 $7,000 $100,400
2023 $2,767 $107,400 $7,000 $100,400
2022 $2,854 $107,400 $7,000 $100,400
2021 $2,547 $107,400 $7,000 $100,400
2020 $2,907 $107,400 $7,000 $100,400
2019 $3,009 $107,400 $7,000 $100,400
2018 $2,879 $107,400 $7,000 $100,400
2017 $2,480 $93,400 $7,000 $86,400
2016 $2,097 $88,400 $7,000 $81,400
2015 $2,235 $88,400 $7,000 $81,400
2014 $1,838 $105,200 $7,000 $98,200
2013 $1,545 $105,200 $7,000 $98,200

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1575016

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 191-00285-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.