N3799 County Rd E Freedom, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3799 County Rd E, Freedom, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $379,014. N3799 County Rd E is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, St Nicholas Catholic School, and St. Peter Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,857 | $175,700 | $36,500 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $175,700 | $36,500 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $175,700 | $36,500 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $175,700 | $36,500 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $175,700 | $36,500 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $175,700 | $36,500 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $173,000 | $34,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $173,000 | $34,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $173,000 | $34,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $173,000 | $34,000 | $139,000 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $173,000 | $34,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map