N3917 Beach Ave Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $232,202 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3917 Beach Ave, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $277,801. N3917 Beach Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Campbellsport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Gornjak Sarah and Scheberl Sarah
Bought by
Weston Michael P and Weston Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,688
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Gornjak Craig M
Bought by
Gornjak Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,688
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Michael P | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Gornjak Sarah A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weston Michael P | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $154,400 | $48,700 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $154,400 | $48,700 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $154,400 | $48,700 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $124,500 | $42,900 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map