N3974 24th Ave Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3974 24th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948 and is currently estimated at $225,968. N3974 24th Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lyndon Station Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Pokorney Daniel J
Bought by
Hettinger Sally F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hettinger Sally F | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $106,800 | $58,900 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $68,300 | $36,700 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $938 | $56,100 | $36,700 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $847 | $56,100 | $36,700 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $838 | $56,100 | $36,700 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $680 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $665 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $615 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map