N3980 5th Dr Oxford, WI 53952
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $324,502
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3980 5th Dr, Oxford, WI 53952 and is currently estimated at $258,126. N3980 5th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Procknow Dean A and Winter Paige M
Bought by
Klongland Thea E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klongland Thea E | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,010 | $137,500 | $19,900 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $137,700 | $20,100 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $137,900 | $20,300 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $137,800 | $20,200 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $137,900 | $20,300 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $252 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $228 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $243 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map