N3992 26th Ln Redgranite, WI 54970
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N3992 26th Ln, Redgranite, WI 54970 and is currently estimated at $332,143. N3992 26th Ln is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Wild Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Kirt R
Bought by
Dahl Kevin B and Dahl Vera L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Kevin B | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,700 | $16,200 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map