N4001 Jefferson St Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $259,569 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4001 Jefferson St, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $322,892. N4001 Jefferson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $219,300 | $78,400 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $103,700 | $33,500 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $103,700 | $33,500 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $103,700 | $33,500 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $100,500 | $33,500 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $94,900 | $33,500 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $94,900 | $33,500 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $94,900 | $33,500 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $94,900 | $33,500 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $94,900 | $33,500 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $94,900 | $33,500 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $94,900 | $33,500 | $61,400 |
| 2013 | $1,665 | $94,900 | $33,500 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map