N4047 County Rd E Freedom, WI 54130
Estimated Value: $237,985 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4047 County Rd E, Freedom, WI 54130 and is currently estimated at $294,496. N4047 County Rd E is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St Nicholas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Garvey Nathan P and Garvey Amber C
Bought by
Geurts Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Lowney Steven F and Lowney Krystal L
Bought by
Garvey Nathan P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geurts Robert M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Garvey Nathan P | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,035 | $126,500 | $20,100 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $126,500 | $20,100 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $126,500 | $20,100 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $126,500 | $20,100 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $126,500 | $20,100 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $126,500 | $20,100 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $115,300 | $18,100 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $115,300 | $18,100 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $115,300 | $18,100 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $115,300 | $18,100 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $2,003 | $115,300 | $18,100 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map