NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N4065 County Road M Montello, WI 53949

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $366,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2023

Last sale price $250,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,039 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Showings begin 1/6. This fully remodeled 4 bed, 3 bath home sits on 2.68 partially wooded acres. The 2500 sq. ft. home boasts a metal roof, 34x24 detached garage, wood fireplace, and walkout basement. Home is within minutes of I-39 making your commute a breeze.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alec Anderson

Central Homes License #90336-94 Listed on: 01/04/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Will Bredeson

Century 21 Affiliated License #72285-94

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,136

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.6 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 245x465

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,136

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Packwaukee
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Montello
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story, Manufactured with Land
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath
  • Items Excluded: Seller's personal property.
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 178.57
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 1100
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: L
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14x18, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 13x14, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Foyer, Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Foyer, Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Rec Room, Dimensions: 14x44, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 9x12, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard, Partially finished, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Wood, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted ceiling, Washer, Dryer, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 3 car, Detached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas, Electric
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Montello
  • Middle School: Montello
  • School District: Montello

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 2.6
  • Farm Features: Outbuilding(s)
  • Lot Dimensions: 245X465
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2136
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2023
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Will Bredeson
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
25.06%
Views
194
Current Estimated Value
$330,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,457
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
M. Helmer-Henning Melissa
Bought by
H. Anderson Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Henning David
Bought by
Helmer Melissa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Henning David
Bought by
Helmer Melissa M and Henning David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Feuling Daniel L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ivandic Igor $250,000 Essential Title
H. Anderson Robert $76,486 Phillip A. Norman
Helmer Melissa M $127,400 --
Helmer Melissa M -- --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $134,000 --
Feuling Daniel L $163,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold $250,000 +25.1% $100 / Sq Ft
01/08/2023 01/08/23 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2023 01/04/23 For Sale $199,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,311 $281,900 $21,000 $260,900
2023 $3,050 $253,900 $21,000 $232,900
2022 $2,136 $127,400 $14,400 $113,000
2021 $2,201 $127,400 $14,400 $113,000
2020 $2,045 $127,400 $14,400 $113,000
2019 $2,011 $127,400 $14,400 $113,000
2018 $2,047 $127,400 $14,400 $113,000
2017 $2,152 $127,400 $14,400 $113,000
2016 $2,110 $127,400 $14,400 $113,000
2015 $253,772 $127,400 $14,400 $113,000
2014 -- $106,800 $12,000 $94,800
2013 -- $106,800 $12,000 $94,800
2012 -- $106,800 $12,000 $94,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1948391

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 022-01437-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.