N4076 10th Dr Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $203,450 - $1,089,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4076 10th Dr, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $442,863. N4076 10th Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
The Dale F Pate Trust
Bought by
Raupp Leroy R and Raupp Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raupp Leroy R | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,493 | $140,600 | $34,600 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $140,600 | $34,600 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $104,400 | $32,600 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $104,400 | $32,600 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $117,300 | $37,200 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $117,300 | $37,200 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $117,300 | $37,200 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $117,300 | $37,200 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $117,300 | $37,200 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $222,498 | $117,300 | $37,200 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,600 | $30,100 | $85,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,600 | $30,100 | $85,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $121,200 | $35,700 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map