N4133 Aleckson Rd Melrose, WI 54642
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $184,068
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4133 Aleckson Rd, Melrose, WI 54642 and is currently estimated at $147,023. N4133 Aleckson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blair-Taylor Elementary School, Blair-Taylor Middle/High School, and Beaver Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Murray Steven D and Murray Kathleen M
Bought by
Murray Steven D and Murray Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $61,000 | $40,500 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $752 | $36,800 | $22,500 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $331 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $326 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $16,400 | $16,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $324 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $303 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $325 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map